HPE X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver

Part No : J9152AR

Availability : In Stock (Qty: 1 )

  • Description
  • Specification
HPE transceivers and cables are the critical fabrics that bond the data center infrastructure together. Tested for 100% compatibility with HPE adapter cards and switches, Hewlett Packard Enterprise provides ProLiant Server interoperability. These cost-effective transceiver and cable solutions are tuned to match various speed, form factors, distances, and signal transduction media.

QuickSpecs

HPE Quickspecs Open Link

Generic

Ports 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3aq Type 10Gbase-LRM); Duplex: full only
Connectivity
Connector type LC
Wavelength 1310 nm
Physical characteristics
Dimensions 2.19(d) x 0.54(w) x 0.47(h) in. (5.57 x 1.38 x 1.19 cm)
Weight 0.04 lb. (.02 kg)
Transceiver form factor SFP+
Environment
Operating temperature 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)
Operating relative humidity 0% to 85%, noncondensing
Non-operating/Storage temperature -40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Non-operating/Storage relative humidity -40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)
Altitude up to 10,000 ft. (3 km)
Electrical characteristics
Power consumption typical 0.7 W
Power consumption maximum 1 W
Cabling Cable type:
62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively (a mode conditioning patch cord may be needed in some multimode fiber installations);
Maximum distance:
  • 0.5-220m with 62.5 µm multimode cable @ 160/500 MHz*km
  • 0.5-220m with 62.5 µm multimode cable @ 200/500 MHz*km
  • 0.5-100m with 50 µm multimode cable @ 400/400 MHz*km
  • 0.5-220m with 50 µm multimode cable @ 500/500 MHz*km
  • 0.5-220m with 50 µm multimode cable @ 1500/500 MHz*km
Cable length 0.5m to 220m
Fiber type Multi Mode
Notes For OM3 cable (50 µm multimode @ 1500/500 MHz*km), a mode-conditioning patch cord is not required. Other multimode cables may require modeconditioning patch cords to achieve the maximum distances listed above.
For fiber patch cords, use Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) surface termination/polish. Angled Physical Contact (APC) is not recommended.
Services Refer to the Hewlett Packard Enterprise website at http://www.hpe.com/networking/services for details on the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please contact your local Hewlett Packard Enterprise sales office

Related Products